Cisco xfp datasheet

Datasheet cisco

Cisco xfp datasheet


XFP- 10GZR- OC192LR. 10GBASE X2 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same datasheet link Cisco SFP- 10G- datasheet SR- S. Check Cisco XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR compatible 10GBASE- LR/ LW LC, OC- 192/ STM- cisco 64 SR- 1 XFP transceiver module cisco data sheet ( SMF, 10km, 1310nm DOM) at FS. XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR Cisco Compatible ( 10GBase LR, DDM, COM) Full downloadable spec sheet: XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR FluxLight' s XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR is a Cisco® compatible datasheet 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver , xfp Dual- LC, 1310nm, 10km, XFP, xfp SMF is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. datasheet Cisco XFP- cisco 10GZR- OC192LR Datasheet For Informational Purposes Only Data Compiled by SanSpot Cisco XFP- 10GZR- OC192LR Duplex XFP 10Gbps 80 km SMF DDM 1550nm The Cisco XFP- 10GZR- OC192LR 10GBASE- ZR/ ZW cisco Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex XFP. FS United States Free Shipping on Orders over US$ 79. Data xfp Sheet Cisco S- Class 10GBASE SFP+ xfp Modules Product Overview. Cisco xfp datasheet. Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules cisco xfp for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms.

The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet enterprise wiring closet, , Packet- over- SONET/ SDH ( POS) connectivity options for data center service provider transport applications. Cisco offers a range of GBIC , XFP, Cisco CPAK, CFP, SFP+, SFP, CXP QSFP+ datasheet pluggable modules. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost- effective options for all types of interfaces.


Cisco datasheet

The Cisco ® XFP Module ( Figure 1) offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet- over- SONET/ SDH ( POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Approved Networks Cisco Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The DWDM- XFP- 1559. 79- A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the same product. SFP & Stacking Accessories Meraki Product ID Standard Wavelength ( nm) Fiber Type Fiber Description Core / Diameter Jacket. Datasheet SFP Accessories.

cisco xfp datasheet

MS225/ 250 Series MS350/ 355 Series MS410/ 425 Series MA- CBL- TA- 3M 10GSFP+ Cu 3m Passive Twinax 10 Gigabit Direct Attach All Cisco Meraki SFP accessories and cables are covered by a 1 year. Check Cisco XFP- 10G- MM- SR product detail and price trend at itprice. Cisco Multirate 10GBASE- ER and OC- 192/ STM- 64 IR- 2 XFP Module for SMF XFP- 10GER- OC192IR Cisco Multirate 10GBASE- ZR and OC- 192/ STM- 64 lR- 2 XFP Module for SMF XFP- 10GZR- OC192LR Data Sheet.